timezones.de

11:11:13pm
Flag Denmark

Middelfart
Denmark - South Denmark

Current local time:

01:11am:13
Saturday15.06.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Copenhagen
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 24

City Info

Country:Denmark (DK)
Federal State:South Denmark
Population:13.596
Latitude:55.5059100
Longitude:9.7305400
Elevation:4m
Alternate names:Middel'fart, Миддельфартm