timezones.de

11:49:39am
Advert
Flag Denmark

Ringe
Denmark - South Denmark

Current local time:

01:49pm:39
Wednesday16.10.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Copenhagen
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 31.03.2019 02:00 till 27.10.2019 03:00
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 42

City Info

Country:Denmark (DK)
Federal State:South Denmark
Population:4.849
Latitude:55.2450600
Longitude:10.4706500
Elevation:75m
Alternate names:Ringem
Advert