timezones.de

05:45:23am
Advert
Flag Denmark

Sherrebek
Denmark - South Denmark

Current local time:

07:45am:23
Friday10.07.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Copenhagen
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 28

City Info

Country:Denmark (DK)
Federal State:South Denmark
Population:3.174
Latitude:55.1573500
Longitude:8.7690100
Elevation:16m
Alternate names:Sherrebek, Skaerbaek, Skærbækm
Advert