timezones.de

06:08:14am
Flag Denmark

Snoghøj
Denmark - South Denmark

Current local time:

07:08am:14
Thursday02.12.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Copenhagen
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 48

City Info

Country:Denmark (DK)
Federal State:South Denmark
Population:2.371
Latitude:55.5225300
Longitude:9.7212500
Elevation:17m
Alternate names:Snoghoj, Snoghøjm