timezones.de

05:34:53am
Flag Denmark

Strib
Denmark - South Denmark

Current local time:

07:34am:53
Thursday18.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Copenhagen
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Denmark (DK)
Federal State:South Denmark
Population:4.339
Latitude:55.5402100
Longitude:9.7674800
Elevation:13m
Alternate names:Strib, Стрибm