timezones.de

07:45:26am
Flag Denmark

Taulov
Denmark - South Denmark

Current local time:

09:45am:26
Sunday26.06.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Copenhagen
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 02:00 till 29.10.2023 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Denmark (DK)
Federal State:South Denmark
Population:2.898
Latitude:55.5458200
Longitude:9.6155300
Elevation:30m
Alternate names:Tavlov, Tavlov Nebelm