timezones.de

07:58:32am
Advert
Flag Denmark

Thurø By
Denmark - South Denmark

Current local time:

08:58am:32
Friday28.02.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Copenhagen
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Denmark (DK)
Federal State:South Denmark
Population:3.350
Latitude:55.0474000
Longitude:10.6638500
Elevation:21m
Alternate names:Thuro, Thuro By, Thurø, Thurø By, Turo By, Turö Bym
Advert