timezones.de

03:48:55pm
Advert
Flag Denmark

Tjæreborg
Denmark - South Denmark

Current local time:

05:48pm:55
Sunday12.07.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Copenhagen
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 28

City Info

Country:Denmark (DK)
Federal State:South Denmark
Population:2.146
Latitude:55.4645700
Longitude:8.5796800
Elevation:12m
Alternate names:Tjaereborg, Tjæreborgm
Advert