timezones.de

01:43:23pm
Flag Denmark

Vamdrup
Denmark - South Denmark

Current local time:

03:43pm:23
Saturday13.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Copenhagen
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Denmark (DK)
Federal State:South Denmark
Population:4.685
Latitude:55.4276400
Longitude:9.2843500
Elevation:37m
Alternate names:Vamdrupm