timezones.de

02:29:38pm
Advert
Flag Denmark

Borup
Denmark - Zealand

Current local time:

04:29pm:38
Thursday13.08.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Copenhagen
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 33

City Info

Country:Denmark (DK)
Federal State:Zealand
Population:3.120
Latitude:55.4947200
Longitude:11.9758400
Elevation:44m
Alternate names:Borupm
Advert