timezones.de

08:40:35am
Advert
Flag Denmark

Høng
Denmark - Zealand

Current local time:

09:40am:35
Friday28.02.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Copenhagen
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Denmark (DK)
Federal State:Zealand
Population:3.789
Latitude:55.5116500
Longitude:11.2903200
Elevation:26m
Alternate names:Gmina Hong, Gmina Høng, Hong, Høngm
Advert