timezones.de

06:56:04am
Advert
Flag Denmark

Kalundborg
Denmark - Zealand

Current local time:

08:56am:04
Tuesday26.05.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Copenhagen
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 22

City Info

Country:Denmark (DK)
Federal State:Zealand
Population:15.939
Latitude:55.6795400
Longitude:11.0886400
Elevation:3m
Alternate names:Kallundborg, Kalundborgm
Advert