timezones.de

01:09:54am
Advert
Flag Denmark

Maribo
Denmark - Zealand

Current local time:

03:09am:54
Thursday22.08.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Copenhagen
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 31.03.2019 02:00 till 27.10.2019 03:00
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 34

City Info

Country:Denmark (DK)
Federal State:Zealand
Population:5.349
Latitude:54.7766200
Longitude:11.5001700
Elevation:13m
Alternate names:MRW, Maribo, Марибоm
Advert