timezones.de

12:34:00am
Advert
Flag Denmark

Nykøbing Falster
Denmark - Zealand

Current local time:

02:34am:00
Thursday22.08.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Copenhagen
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 31.03.2019 02:00 till 27.10.2019 03:00
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 34

City Info

Country:Denmark (DK)
Federal State:Zealand
Population:16.807
Latitude:54.7690600
Longitude:11.8742500
Elevation:2m
Alternate names:Nikebing Falster, Niukiobingas, Njukebing Fal'ster, Njukjobing Fal'ster, Nykjobing, Никебинг Фалстер, Нюкебінґ Фальстер, Нюкёбинг Фальстер, ニュークビン・ファルスターm
Advert