timezones.de

07:33:19am
Flag Denmark

Nykøbing Sjælland
Denmark - Zealand

Current local time:

08:33am:17
Thursday02.12.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Copenhagen
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 48

City Info

Country:Denmark (DK)
Federal State:Zealand
Population:5.596
Latitude:55.9249100
Longitude:11.6710900
Elevation:15m
Alternate names:Nykiobing, Nykiöbing, Nykjobing, Nykjöbingm