timezones.de

06:48:23am
Flag Denmark

Rødby
Denmark - Zealand

Current local time:

07:48am:23
Thursday02.12.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Copenhagen
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 48

City Info

Country:Denmark (DK)
Federal State:Zealand
Population:2.379
Latitude:54.6949500
Longitude:11.3888500
Elevation:2m
Alternate names:Gmina Rodby, Gmina Rødby, Rodby, Rødbym