timezones.de

04:32:49pm
Advert
Flag Denmark

Roskilde
Denmark - Zealand

Current local time:

06:32pm:49
Sunday12.07.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Copenhagen
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 28

City Info

Country:Denmark (DK)
Federal State:Zealand
Population:44.285
Latitude:55.6415200
Longitude:12.0803500
Elevation:41m
Alternate names:Hroarskelda, Hróarskelda, RKE, Roskil'de, Roskilde, Roskildė, Roskille, loseukille, luo si ji lei, rosukire, rx ski ld, Роскилде, Роскилле, Роскильде, Роскілле, รอสกิลด์, როსკილე, ロスキレ, 罗斯基勒, 로스킬레m
Advert