timezones.de

11:51:02am
Flag Denmark

Sakskøbing
Denmark - Zealand

Current local time:

01:51pm:02
Saturday13.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Copenhagen
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Denmark (DK)
Federal State:Zealand
Population:4.928
Latitude:54.7997000
Longitude:11.6259900
Elevation:3m
Alternate names:Gmina Sakskobing, Gmina Sakskøbing, Sakskobing, Sakskøbing, Saxkiobing, Saxkiöbing, Saxkjobing, Saxkjöbingm