timezones.de

12:39:52pm
Flag Denmark

Slagelse
Denmark - Zealand

Current local time:

02:39pm:52
Saturday13.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Copenhagen
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Denmark (DK)
Federal State:Zealand
Population:31.896
Latitude:55.4027600
Longitude:11.3545900
Elevation:51m
Alternate names:Gorad Slagel'seh, Slagel'se, Slagelse, si la e er se zi zhi shi, slagelse, Горад Слагельсэ, Слагельсе, სლაგელსე, 斯拉厄爾瑟自治市m