timezones.de

08:14:03pm
Advert
Flag Denmark

Sorø
Denmark - Zealand

Current local time:

09:14pm:03
Friday06.12.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Copenhagen
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 31.03.2019 02:00 till 27.10.2019 03:00
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Denmark (DK)
Federal State:Zealand
Population:7.167
Latitude:55.4318400
Longitude:11.5554700
Elevation:43m
Alternate names:Sora, Sore, Sorjo, Sorė, soloe, sore, suo lei, Соре, Сорё, ソレ, 索勒, 소뢰m
Advert