timezones.de

11:01:43pm
Advert
Flag Denmark

Sundby
Denmark - Zealand

Current local time:

01:01am:43
Thursday28.05.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Copenhagen
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 22

City Info

Country:Denmark (DK)
Federal State:Zealand
Population:2.922
Latitude:54.8640000
Longitude:11.7930200
Elevation:12m
Alternate names:Stadager, Sundbym
Advert