timezones.de

05:33:40am
Advert
Flag Denmark

Vordingborg
Denmark - Zealand

Current local time:

06:33am:40
Sunday15.12.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Copenhagen
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 31.03.2019 02:00 till 27.10.2019 03:00
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 50

City Info

Country:Denmark (DK)
Federal State:Zealand
Population:9.131
Latitude:55.0080100
Longitude:11.9105700
Elevation:15m
Alternate names:Vordingborg, Вордингборгm
Advert