timezones.de

07:46:37pm
Flag Djibouti

Ḏânan
Djibouti - Ali Sabieh

Current local time:

10:46pm:36
Thursday01.12.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Djibouti
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 48

City Info

Country:Djibouti (DJ)
Federal State:Ali Sabieh
Population:40.074
Latitude:11.1833300
Longitude:42.9333300
Elevation:450m
Alternate names:Danan, Ḏânanm