timezones.de

08:57:01pm
Flag Djibouti

‘Arta
Djibouti - Arta

Current local time:

11:57pm:01
Thursday01.12.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Djibouti
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 48

City Info

Country:Djibouti (DJ)
Federal State:Arta
Population:6.025
Latitude:11.5222200
Longitude:42.8419400
Elevation:719m
Alternate names:Arta, `Arta, ‘Artam