timezones.de

04:09:07pm
Flag Djibouti

Dikhil
Djibouti - Dikhil

Current local time:

07:09pm:07
Wednesday21.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Djibouti
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Djibouti (DJ)
Federal State:Dikhil
Population:12.043
Latitude:11.1086100
Longitude:42.3738900
Elevation:497m
Alternate names:Dicchil, Dikhil, Dikil, Dikkilm