timezones.de

02:34:34am
Flag Djibouti

Loyada
Djibouti - Djibouti

Current local time:

05:34am:34
Friday19.07.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Djibouti
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 29

City Info

Country:Djibouti (DJ)
Federal State:Djibouti
Population:1.646
Latitude:11.4611100
Longitude:43.2527800
Elevation:7m
Alternate names:La-waada, Loya Ada, Loyada, Loyi Adam