timezones.de

08:42:33am
Flag Djibouti

Obock
Djibouti - Obock

Current local time:

11:42am:33
Thursday22.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Djibouti
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Djibouti (DJ)
Federal State:Obock
Population:17.776
Latitude:11.9630600
Longitude:43.2905600
Elevation:7m
Alternate names:Hayyou, OBC, Obock, Obokm