timezones.de

03:34:07pm
Flag Djibouti

Dorra
Djibouti - Tadjourah

Current local time:

06:34pm:07
Wednesday21.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Djibouti
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Djibouti (DJ)
Federal State:Tadjourah
Population:1.873
Latitude:12.1502800
Longitude:42.4762400
Elevation:290m
Alternate names:Dorram