timezones.de

07:55:16am
Flag Djibouti

Tadjoura
Djibouti - Tadjourah

Current local time:

10:55am:16
Tuesday17.05.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Djibouti
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Djibouti (DJ)
Federal State:Tadjourah
Population:22.193
Latitude:11.7852800
Longitude:42.8844400
Elevation:7m
Alternate names:Gorad Tadzhura, TDJ, Tadjoura, Tadjourah, Tadjura, Tadzhura, Tadzura, Tadżura, Tagiura, Tajura, Tantzoura, ta zhu la, tajula, tajura, tajwrh, Ταντζουρά, Горад Таджура, Таджура, Թաջուրա, تاجوره, タジュラ, 塔朱拉, 타주라m