timezones.de

12:35:57am
Flag Dominica

Roseau
Dominica - Saint George

Current local time:

08:35pm:57
Friday19.07.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Dominica
Actual UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 29

City Info

Country:Dominica (DM)
Federal State:Saint George
Population:16.571
Latitude:15.3017400
Longitude:-61.3880800
Elevation:11m
Alternate names:Charlotte Town, Gorad Razo, Roseau, Roseo, Rozo, lojo, luo suo, ro so, rozo, rusa'u, rwsw, rwsw dwmynyka, rwzw, Ροζό, Горад Разо, Розо, Ռոզո, רוזו, روسو, روسو، دومينيكا, रुसाउ, ਰੋਜ਼ੋ, โรโซ, རུ་ཟོ།, როზო, ሮዞ, ロゾー, 羅索, 로조m