timezones.de

12:16:09am
Flag Dominica

Soufrière
Dominica - Saint Mark

Current local time:

08:16pm:09
Friday19.07.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Dominica
Actual UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 29

City Info

Country:Dominica (DM)
Federal State:Saint Mark
Population:1.416
Latitude:15.2337400
Longitude:-61.3588100
Elevation:34m
Alternate names:Soufriere, Soufrièrem