timezones.de

12:06:52am
Flag Dominica

La Plaine
Dominica - Saint Patrick

Current local time:

08:06pm:52
Friday19.07.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Dominica
Actual UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 29

City Info

Country:Dominica (DM)
Federal State:Saint Patrick
Population:1.332
Latitude:15.3333300
Longitude:-61.2500000
Elevation:51m
Alternate names:La Plainem