timezones.de

03:46:15pm
Flag Dominican Republic

Azua
Dominican Republic - Azua

Current local time:

11:46am:15
Tuesday30.11.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Santo_Domingo
Actual UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 48

City Info

Country:Dominican Republic (DO)
Federal State:Azua
Population:59.139
Latitude:18.4531900
Longitude:-70.7349000
Elevation:86m
Alternate names:Asua-de-Kompostela, Azua, Azua de Compostela, Compostela de Azua, Асуа-де-Компостелаm