timezones.de

03:29:26pm
Flag Dominican Republic

Padre Las Casas
Dominican Republic - Azua

Current local time:

11:29am:26
Tuesday30.11.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Santo_Domingo
Actual UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 48

City Info

Country:Dominican Republic (DO)
Federal State:Azua
Population:8.485
Latitude:18.7317200
Longitude:-70.9391700
Elevation:518m
Alternate names:Padre Las Casas, Padre de las Casas, Villa de Padre Las Casasm