timezones.de

03:57:24pm
Flag Dominican Republic

Peralta
Dominican Republic - Azua

Current local time:

11:57am:24
Tuesday30.11.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Santo_Domingo
Actual UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 48

City Info

Country:Dominican Republic (DO)
Federal State:Azua
Population:7.236
Latitude:18.5816400
Longitude:-70.7702900
Elevation:482m
Alternate names:Peralta, Pinar de Peraltam