timezones.de

03:22:22pm
Flag Dominican Republic

Pueblo Viejo
Dominican Republic - Azua

Current local time:

11:22am:22
Tuesday30.11.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Santo_Domingo
Actual UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 48

City Info

Country:Dominican Republic (DO)
Federal State:Azua
Population:4.192
Latitude:18.4000000
Longitude:-70.7676500
Elevation:24m
Alternate names:Pueblo Viejom