timezones.de

02:57:43pm
Flag Dominican Republic

Sabana Yegua
Dominican Republic - Azua

Current local time:

10:57am:43
Tuesday30.11.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Santo_Domingo
Actual UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 48

City Info

Country:Dominican Republic (DO)
Federal State:Azua
Population:10.624
Latitude:18.7166700
Longitude:-71.0166700
Elevation:393m
Alternate names:Sabana Yegua, Sabaneta Yeguam