timezones.de

04:05:31pm
Flag Dominican Republic

Tábara Arriba
Dominican Republic - Azua

Current local time:

12:05pm:31
Tuesday30.11.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Santo_Domingo
Actual UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 48

City Info

Country:Dominican Republic (DO)
Federal State:Azua
Population:3.736
Latitude:18.5699900
Longitude:-70.8797800
Elevation:296m
Alternate names:Tabara Arriba, Tábara Arriba, Villa Tabara Arriba, Villa Tábara Arribam