timezones.de

03:36:38pm
Flag Dominican Republic

Yayas de Viajama
Dominican Republic - Azua

Current local time:

11:36am:38
Tuesday30.11.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Santo_Domingo
Actual UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 48

City Info

Country:Dominican Republic (DO)
Federal State:Azua
Population:5.669
Latitude:18.6071000
Longitude:-70.9275300
Elevation:317m
Alternate names:Las Yayas, Las Yayas de Viajama, Yayas de Viajamam