timezones.de

02:59:43pm
Flag Dominican Republic

Galván
Dominican Republic - Baoruco

Current local time:

10:59am:43
Tuesday30.11.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Santo_Domingo
Actual UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 48

City Info

Country:Dominican Republic (DO)
Federal State:Baoruco
Population:6.027
Latitude:18.5022800
Longitude:-71.3427100
Elevation:42m
Alternate names:Galvah, Galvan, Galváh, Galvánm