timezones.de

03:57:58pm
Flag Dominican Republic

Los Ríos
Dominican Republic - Baoruco

Current local time:

11:57am:58
Tuesday30.11.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Santo_Domingo
Actual UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 48

City Info

Country:Dominican Republic (DO)
Federal State:Baoruco
Population:4.440
Latitude:18.5213100
Longitude:-71.5910600
Elevation:34m
Alternate names:Los Rios, Los Ríosm