timezones.de

04:02:59pm
Flag Dominican Republic

Neiba
Dominican Republic - Baoruco

Current local time:

12:02pm:59
Tuesday30.11.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Santo_Domingo
Actual UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 48

City Info

Country:Dominican Republic (DO)
Federal State:Baoruco
Population:18.670
Latitude:18.4813700
Longitude:-71.4196500
Elevation:25m
Alternate names:Neiba, Neybam