timezones.de

03:39:23pm
Flag Dominican Republic

Tamayo
Dominican Republic - Baoruco

Current local time:

11:39am:22
Tuesday30.11.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Santo_Domingo
Actual UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 48

City Info

Country:Dominican Republic (DO)
Federal State:Baoruco
Population:6.429
Latitude:18.3947000
Longitude:-71.2029000
Elevation:32m
Alternate names:Tamayom