timezones.de

03:54:17pm
Flag Dominican Republic

Villa Jaragua
Dominican Republic - Baoruco

Current local time:

11:54am:17
Tuesday30.11.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Santo_Domingo
Actual UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 48

City Info

Country:Dominican Republic (DO)
Federal State:Baoruco
Population:9.248
Latitude:18.4907700
Longitude:-71.4837700
Elevation:12m
Alternate names:Jaragua, Jose Trujillo Valdez, José Trujillo Valdéz, Villa Jaragua, Villa Jose Trujillo Valdez, Villa José Trujillo Valdézm