timezones.de

03:28:22pm
Flag Dominican Republic

El Peñón
Dominican Republic - Barahona

Current local time:

11:28am:22
Tuesday30.11.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Santo_Domingo
Actual UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 48

City Info

Country:Dominican Republic (DO)
Federal State:Barahona
Population:4.088
Latitude:18.2964300
Longitude:-71.1841000
Elevation:14m
Alternate names:El Penon, El Peñón, Penon, Peñónm