timezones.de

03:17:10pm
Flag Dominican Republic

Jaquimeyes
Dominican Republic - Barahona

Current local time:

11:17am:10
Tuesday30.11.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Santo_Domingo
Actual UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 48

City Info

Country:Dominican Republic (DO)
Federal State:Barahona
Population:3.038
Latitude:18.3117300
Longitude:-71.1614500
Elevation:12m
Alternate names:Jaquimelles, Jaquimeyes, Las Jaquimelles, Los Jaquimelles, Los Jaquimeyesm