timezones.de

03:32:14pm
Flag Dominican Republic

Las Salinas
Dominican Republic - Barahona

Current local time:

11:32am:14
Tuesday30.11.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Santo_Domingo
Actual UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 48

City Info

Country:Dominican Republic (DO)
Federal State:Barahona
Population:4.513
Latitude:18.2748500
Longitude:-71.3159600
Elevation:31m
Alternate names:La Salina, Las Salinasm