timezones.de

04:06:03pm
Flag Dominican Republic

Polo
Dominican Republic - Barahona

Current local time:

12:06pm:03
Tuesday30.11.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Santo_Domingo
Actual UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 48

City Info

Country:Dominican Republic (DO)
Federal State:Barahona
Population:2.121
Latitude:18.0787300
Longitude:-71.2872300
Elevation:735m
Alternate names:Polom