timezones.de

01:33:39am
Flag Dominican Republic

Vicente Noble
Dominican Republic - Barahona

Current local time:

09:33pm:39
Friday19.07.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Santo_Domingo
Actual UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 29

City Info

Country:Dominican Republic (DO)
Federal State:Barahona
Population:11.060
Latitude:18.3844300
Longitude:-71.1800900
Elevation:36m
Alternate names:Vicente Noble, Villa de Vicente Noblem