timezones.de

03:59:57pm
Flag Dominican Republic

Hostos
Dominican Republic - Duarte

Current local time:

11:59am:57
Tuesday30.11.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Santo_Domingo
Actual UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 48

City Info

Country:Dominican Republic (DO)
Federal State:Duarte
Population:1.813
Latitude:19.1804300
Longitude:-70.0204600
Elevation:48m
Alternate names:Hostos, Villa de Hostosm